Accept

We use cookies in order to save your preferences so we can provide a feature-rich, personalized website experience. We also use functionality from third-party vendors who may add additional cookies of their own (e.g. Analytics, Maps, Chat, etc). Read more about cookies in our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service. If you do not accept our use of Cookies, please do not use the website.


Header Image

Member Firms and Representatives

BOARD MEMBERS


President - Pamela Evans

Vice President/President-Elect - Vacant

Treasurer - Judy Miliken

Secretary - Lisa Johnson

Sergeant-at-Arms - Carolyn Ermey

Advisor/Parliamentarian & Nominating Committee Chair - Karel Straughn
(Immediate Past Chapter President)

ASIST Committee Chair - Ann Pla

By-Laws Committee Chair - Linda Saunders

Courtesy Chair - Jamey Taylor

Historian & Publications Chair - Ann Pla

Hospitality Chair - Donna Vaughn

Membership, Social Media & Website Chair - Carina Qualls

Philanthropy Committee Chair - AnnTaylor Holley

Program Committee Chair - Jennifer Franklin


MEMBER FIRMS and REPRESENTATIVES

BB&T Insurance Services

Representative: Nancy Pedigo


Blue Cross Blue Shield of Tennessee
Representative Ann Pla' 

Boy Scouts of America/Middle TN Council
Representative: Donna Vaughn


Davidson County Sheriff's Office
Representative: Jamey Taylor


DVL Seigenthaler Public Relations
Representative: Pamela Evans


Earl Swensson Associates, Inc.


Habitat for Humanity of Greater Nashville
Representative: Karel Straughn


Memorial Foundation
Representative: Judy Milliken


Mullen Barens Sanford Financial
Susan Bendrick

Parks
Representative: Charlotte Ann (C.A.) Edwards, Michele Barnes


Reliance Heating and Air
Representative: Jennifer Franklin


Stites & Harbison
Melissa Shields Brown

SunTrust Bank, Nashville
Representatives: Carolyn Ermey, AnnHolley Taylor, Jordan McNeely
(Charter Member Firm)

Unique Flower Fashions, Inc.
Representative: Linda Saunders (Charter Member Firm- Haury’s Florist)


Youth Villages
Representative: Lyndsay Berry Wilkinson

INDIVIDUAL MEMBER

Ronwyn Anderson (Corporate Past President) 
Lisa Johnson
Carina Qualls

SUSTAINING MEMBERS

Barbara S. Bateman - SunTrust Bank (Third National Bank)
Delores Dockum - Piedmont Natural Gas
Wanda Gentry - Beaman Automotive Group
Sue Lamberth - Purity Dairies
Jean Sharpe - Falcon Fabricators Nashville, LLC

CORPORATE LIFE MEMBERS

Ronwyn Anderson (corporate past president)
Soft-Lite Windows


Sandra Fields (corporate past president, charter member representative)
Wright Industries, Inc., A Doerfer Company


Dolores Griffin (corporate past president)
The Fulton Group, Incorporated